Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asheville, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asheville, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asheville, North Carolina with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,6154,732
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4234,613
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4244,614
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7744,831
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,1775,081
AzulArgentina 8,3635,197
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,31010,135
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,16211,286
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,28810,121
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,39510,188
AmberleyAustralia 14,7739,180
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,1546,310
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,4016,463
AimoresBrazil 7,5104,667
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,0384,374
AltamiraBrazil 5,3333,314
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,4313,375
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,6454,751
ApodiBrazil 6,5334,060
AracajuBrazil 7,0274,367
AracuaiBrazil 7,2124,482
AragarcasBrazil 6,5414,065
AraxaBrazil 7,1764,459
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,8154,235
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,5572,211
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,5192,187
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8633,022
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,5891,609
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2903,288
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,7301,075
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,6581,030
AbecheChad 10,2926,395
AntofagastaChile 6,6714,145
AricaChile 6,1183,802
AltaiChina 10,7216,662
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,8832,413
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,8222,375
AraucaColombia 3,3772,098
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,0961,302
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,2161,377
AzuaDominican Republic 2,2101,373
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7946,086
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0726,259
AswanEgypt 10,5406,550
AsyutEgypt 10,1776,324
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,5381,577
AsmaraEritrea 11,6677,250
AssabEritrea 12,1317,538
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,1387,543
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,5724,705
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,7664,826
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,22511,325
AccraGhana 8,9585,566
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8295,486
AthensGreece 8,8725,513
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,8935,526
AasiaatGreenland 4,1302,566
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4452,762
AputiteqGreenland 4,7592,957
AkureyriIceland 5,3053,296
AgraIndia 12,7627,930
AhmedabadIndia 13,0058,081
AkolaIndia 13,4138,335
AllahabadIndia 13,0468,107
AmritsarIndia 12,1947,577
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,2819,496
AbadanIran 11,0726,880
ArakIran 10,8376,734
AlbengaItaly 7,4124,606
AlgheroItaly 7,6034,725
AmendolaItaly 8,0885,026
AnconaItaly 7,8144,856
ArezzoItaly 7,7064,789
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,6395,368
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,6935,402
AbashiriJapan 9,9956,211
AburatsuJapan 11,7647,310
AikawaJapan 10,8306,730
AjiroJapan 11,0676,877
AkitaJapan 10,5856,578
AkuneJapan 11,7727,315
AomoriJapan 10,4516,495
AsahikawaJapan 10,1086,281
AsosanJapan 11,6517,240
AmmanJordan 10,1546,310
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,0246,850
AinaziLatvia 7,6284,740
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,5719,054
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,8069,201
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,7979,195
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,5589,046
AtarMauritania 6,8864,279
AgalegaMauritius 15,0449,349
AcapulcoMexico 2,6861,669
AayanbulagMongolia 10,8676,753
AltaiMongolia 10,9156,783
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,9156,783
AgadirMorocco 6,6804,151
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,8384,249
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,0248,715
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5988,450
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2608,240
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,2698,245
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,8018,576
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,7158,523
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,2808,253
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,2778,251
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,2778,250
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,2778,250
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,2778,250
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,2778,250
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,6711,660
AgadezNiger 8,9715,575
AsuncionParaguay 7,2414,499
ArequipaPeru 5,8723,649
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,5138,397
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,3795,207
AradRomania 8,1805,083
AjanRussia 9,1015,656
AldanRussia 9,2415,743
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,3575,815
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,2065,721
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,4675,883
AnadyrRussia 6,9274,304
ArkhangelskRussia 7,8524,879
ArmavirRussia 9,4315,861
AstrakhanRussia 9,6696,009
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,8226,725
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2203,865
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9124,295
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,0474,379
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,9714,332
Abu HamedSudan 10,9106,780
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,4807,134
AqiqSudan 11,3827,073
ArbaatSudan 11,1676,939
AromaSudan 11,4097,090
AtbaraSudan 11,0986,896
Abu KamalSyria 10,2826,389
AleppoSyria 9,9066,156
AranyaprathetThailand 14,5279,027
AtakpameTogo 8,9485,560
AdanaTurkey 9,7236,042
AfyonTurkey 9,2815,768
AnkaraTurkey 9,3445,806
AntalyaTurkey 9,4325,861
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,9096,779
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2113,860
AberporthUk 6,2063,857
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,2323,873
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,0805,643
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,9175,541
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9797,444
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,9687,437
ArtigasUruguay 7,8104,853
Aberdeen, MsUsa 611379
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,7391,081
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,6342,258
Abilene, TxUsa 1,6141,003
Ada, MnUsa 1,7591,093
Adrian, MiUsa 741460
Aiken, ScUsa 167104
Akron, OhUsa 618384
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,0921,300
Albany, GaUsa 405251
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,109689
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,300808
Albion, NeUsa 1,523947
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,1811,356
Aledo, IlUsa 963598
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,6251,010
Algona, IaUsa 1,294804
Alice, TxUsa 1,6761,042
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 851529
Alliance, NeUsa 1,8981,180
Alma, MiUsa 867539
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,075668
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,0451,271
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,7351,078
Amherst, MaUsa 1,103686
Amite, LaUsa 907564
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,4273,372
Anderson, InUsa 591368
Anderson, ScUsa 6339
Angelica, NyUsa 830516
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 741460
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,2952,669
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 675420
Arcadia, FlUsa 939584
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,6312,256
Atchison, KsUsa 1,199745
Athens, GaUsa 179111
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 262163
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 834518
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7934,842
Auburn, NeUsa 1,286799
Augusta, GaUsa 236147
Augusta, MtUsa 2,7561,713
Aurora, IlUsa 870540
Austin, TxUsa 1,524947
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,6556,621
AndizanUzbekistan 11,1656,938
AcariguaVenezuela 3,1791,975
AdenYemen 12,3247,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -