Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asheville, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asheville, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asheville, North Carolina with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,6207,221
BustAfghanistan 11,8057,336
BatnaAlgeria 7,7174,796
BecharAlgeria 7,2464,503
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5674,702
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,3254,552
BiskraAlgeria 7,7234,799
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,1835,085
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,0806,885
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,2186,971
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,2216,973
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,2326,980
ByrdAntarctica 13,0398,103
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,5095,288
BarilocheArgentina 8,5955,341
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,1775,081
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4849,622
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7259,150
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,89410,498
BrestBelarus 7,9484,939
BrusselsBelgium 6,8394,250
Belize CityBelize 2,0701,286
BeninBenin 9,1415,680
BohiconBenin 9,0605,630
BermudaBermuda 1,6811,045
BageBrazil 7,9974,969
BambuiBrazil 7,2704,517
BarbacenaBrazil 7,5124,668
BarbalhaBrazil 6,5624,078
BarcelosBrazil 4,5332,817
BarraBrazil 6,6234,116
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,9893,722
BarreirasBrazil 6,6024,102
BelémBrazil 5,4163,365
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,3804,586
BelterraBrazil 5,1153,178
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3843,967
Bom JesusBrazil 7,8834,898
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,8034,227
BrasiliaBrazil 6,7634,202
BrevesBrazil 5,3033,295
BurgasBulgaria 8,8165,479
BurundiBurundi 12,1947,578
BatouriCameroon 10,3436,427
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,7201,069
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,5032,177
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,3372,074
Banff, AbCanada 3,1531,959
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,287799
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,8281,758
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,9411,827
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0291,261
Blue River, BcCanada 3,4312,132
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,242772
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,2072,614
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1381,328
Broadview, SkCanada 2,3131,437
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,7632,339
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,9852,476
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,8911,797
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,9272,440
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,0512,517
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,7196,661
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,7006,649
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,1115,661
BeijingChina 11,4157,094
BarranquillaColombia 2,8401,765
Benito SalasColombia 3,6872,291
BogotáColombia 3,5252,190
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7094,791
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4217,097
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2326,980
BaniDominican Republic 2,2561,402
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,2241,382
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,2481,397
BahariyaEgypt 9,9256,168
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0336,234
BiarritzFrance 6,7374,186
BordeauxFrance 6,7414,189
BrestFrance 6,3363,937
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2845,769
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2835,768
BitamGabon 10,2386,362
BanjulGambia 6,9804,337
BerlinGermany 7,3224,550
BrockenGermany 7,1914,469
BokeGuinea 7,2954,533
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,1674,454
BudapestHungary 7,9514,941
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9674,951
BangaloreIndia 14,2418,850
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,8268,591
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,7038,515
BikanerIndia 12,5207,780
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,7179,767
BabolsarIran 10,7546,682
Bandar AbbasIran 11,8227,346
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,5186,536
Bandar LengehIran 11,7997,332
BirjandIran 11,4397,108
BushehrIran 11,3477,051
BaghdadIraq 10,5846,577
BasraIraq 11,0266,852
BelmulletIreland 5,8023,605
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,9643,706
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1865,087
BergamoItaly 7,4394,623
BolognaItaly 7,6094,729
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5084,666
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2185,107
BrindisiItaly 8,2995,157
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,5655,322
BouakeIvory Coast 8,3785,206
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,5906,580
BeirutLebanon 9,9796,201
BenghaziLibya 9,0175,604
BirzaiLithuania 7,7524,817
BitolaMacedonia 8,5105,288
BlantyreMalawi 13,4858,380
BvumbweMalawi 13,5088,394
BintuluMalaysia 15,4239,584
BamakoMali 7,8054,850
Bko-SMali 7,8184,858
BougounMali 7,9274,926
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,7604,201
BaitagMongolia 10,9276,790
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,5506,556
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,5976,585
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,7486,679
BayandelgerMongolia 10,8666,753
BayankhongorMongolia 10,9406,798
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,6486,616
BulganMongolia 10,6296,605
BhamawMyanmar 13,3778,312
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,0328,720
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6878,505
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,9978,698
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5488,419
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3858,318
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,6091,621
BilmaNiger 9,2915,774
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,9285,548
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,5644,079
BergenNorway 6,5304,058
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,5324,059
BjornoyaNorway 6,5604,076
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,6954,160
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6764,149
BadinPakistan 12,6927,887
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,3167,654
BalakotPakistan 11,8587,369
BarkhanPakistan 12,1947,577
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,9591,839
BascoPhilippines 13,2858,256
BialystokPoland 7,8574,883
BejaPortugal 6,4744,023
BragancaPortugal 6,4093,983
BistritaRomania 8,3165,168
BucharestRomania 8,5895,337
BajkitRussia 9,2185,728
BarabinskRussia 9,7576,063
BarnaulRussia 10,0436,241
BerezovoRussia 8,6045,347
BiserRussia 8,9725,575
BlagovescenskRussia 10,0386,238
BogdarinRussia 9,9036,154
BogucanyRussia 9,5835,955
BomnakRussia 9,5515,935
BorRussia 9,2075,721
BorzjaRussia 10,2896,394
BratskRussia 9,8096,095
BelgradeSerbia 8,2115,102
BoSierra Leone 7,7584,821
BontheSierra Leone 7,7194,796
BratislavaSlovakia 7,7944,843
BerberaSomalia 12,5177,778
BusanSouth Korea 11,5157,156
BadajozSpain 6,5214,052
BarcelonaSpain 7,1054,415
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6264,117
BabanusaSudan 11,0586,871
BaselSwitzerland 7,2004,474
BernSwitzerland 7,2254,490
BangkokThailand 14,5399,035
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,5179,021
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,1558,796
BizerteTunisia 7,9034,911
BalikesirTurkey 9,0475,622
BursaTurkey 9,0825,644
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,1186,909
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,9733,711
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,0323,749
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,0313,748
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,3823,966
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,4323,997
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,5444,066
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,2882,043
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,6611,032
Baltimore, MdUsa 667414
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,7463,571
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,7463,571
Batesville, MsUsa 699435
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 975606
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,603996
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 291181
Bedford, MaUsa 1,238769
Beeville, TxUsa 1,6311,014
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,097682
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,5022,176
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0673,770
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,310814
Bettles, AkUsa 5,5163,428
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,2243,246
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 953592
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,4621,530
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 944587
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 437272
Bishop, CaUsa 3,1941,985
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,9711,225
Blacksburg, VaUsa 277172
Blackville, ScUsa 259161
Blaine, WaUsa 3,5842,227
Blakely, GaUsa 543338
Block Island, RiUsa 1,018633
Boerne, TxUsa 1,6381,018
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,0031,866
Booneville, MsUsa 554345
Boonton, NjUsa 936581
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,258782
Bowler, WiUsa 1,196743
Bowling Green, KyUsa 355221
Bowling Green, MoUsa 846526
Brenham, TxUsa 1,419882
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,039646
Brinkley, ArUsa 788490
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11571
Brockport W, NyUsa 951591
Brodhead, WiUsa 992617
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,6421,020
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 787489
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,7691,099
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,006625
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,8021,741
Buckhannon, WvUsa 446277
Bucyrus, OhUsa 599372
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 898558
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,025637
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 223139
Burlington, IowaUsa 956594
Burlington, VtUsa 1,283797
Burns, OregonUsa 3,2312,008
BajsunUzbekistan 11,2556,994
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,3452,079
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,1231,940
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,1608,178
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,1688,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -