Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asheville, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asheville, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asheville, North Carolina with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,6477,238
ChlefAlgeria 7,2984,535
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7124,792
CeresArgentina 7,5764,708
ChamicalArgentina 7,5124,668
ChepesArgentina 7,6094,728
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,1565,690
ConcordiaArgentina 7,8504,878
CórdobaArgentina 7,6654,763
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,6754,769
CorrientesArgentina 7,4254,614
CairnsAustralia 14,8339,217
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3799,557
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,06911,228
CedunaAustralia 16,66410,355
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3019,508
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5249,647
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5509,663
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,8739,242
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8539,230
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,90710,506
ChittagongBangladesh 13,5638,428
CharnocksBarbados 3,3952,110
CotonouBenin 9,1415,680
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,6314,742
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,7714,829
CabroboBrazil 6,6624,140
CaceresBrazil 6,2963,913
CaetiteBrazil 6,9244,303
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,8044,228
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,8764,273
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,3384,560
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,5494,691
Campos SalesBrazil 6,4584,013
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3054,540
CaparaoBrazil 7,5554,695
CapinopolisBrazil 6,9504,319
CaratingaBrazil 7,4734,644
CaravelasBrazil 7,4674,640
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,8524,258
CarolinaBrazil 6,0083,734
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,5214,673
CataguasesBrazil 7,5864,714
CatalaoBrazil 6,9894,343
CatanduvaBrazil 7,2174,485
CaxiasBrazil 6,0663,769
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,8984,908
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,7124,171
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,5714,704
ChapecoBrazil 7,6324,743
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,9643,706
CipoBrazil 6,9384,311
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,9793,715
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3264,553
CordeiroBrazil 7,6654,763
CorrentinaBrazil 6,7364,186
CorumbaBrazil 6,6124,109
CoximBrazil 6,6744,148
CrateusBrazil 6,2833,904
CuiabaBrazil 6,3173,925
CuritibaBrazil 7,6184,734
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,0511,896
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,9932,482
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,7812,350
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7302,318
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,8032,363
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,9971,863
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,6022,860
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,0162,496
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,2102,616
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,8361,763
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,2282,006
Chapais, QcCanada 1,7131,065
Charlo, NbCanada 1,9311,200
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,0191,255
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,0221,256
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,7992,361
Chatham, NbCanada 1,9151,190
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,1521,959
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,0641,282
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,4741,537
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,7251,693
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,4432,761
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9872,478
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,0001,864
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,462909
Comox, BcCanada 3,7512,331
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,8092,367
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,1981,988
Coronation, AbCanada 2,9351,824
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,1101,933
ChicoChile 9,1845,707
ChillanChile 8,0825,022
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,0895,027
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,1044,415
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,0605,630
Curico-General FreireChile 7,9164,919
ChangchunChina 10,7586,685
ChangduChina 12,6117,837
ChangshaChina 12,7527,924
ChengduChina 12,6307,848
ChongqingChina 12,7327,912
Camilo DazaColombia 3,2242,003
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8074,851
CamagueyCuba 1,6241,009
CasablancaCuba 1,364848
ChebCzech Republic 7,3894,592
CopenhagenDenmark 7,1184,423
CabreraDominican Republic 2,1511,337
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,1761,352
CotuiDominican Republic 2,1891,360
CanarEcuador 4,2402,635
CairoEgypt 9,9786,201
CaenFrance 6,5834,091
ChateaurouxFrance 6,8284,243
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,5982,857
CocobeachGabon 10,1386,300
CologneGermany 7,0004,350
ChiosGreece 9,0165,603
CorfuGreece 8,5025,283
ConakryGuinea 7,4894,654
CatacamasHonduras 2,3081,434
CholutecaHonduras 2,5021,555
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,3318,905
CherrapunjiIndia 13,2418,228
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,2418,228
ChahbaharIran 12,2327,601
ClaremorrisIreland 5,8783,653
ClonesIreland 5,9813,717
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,9023,668
CorkIreland 5,9543,700
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,9553,700
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7364,807
CameriItaly 7,3754,583
CampobassoItaly 8,0124,979
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7474,814
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7784,833
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6644,763
Cape MeleItaly 7,4204,611
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,1475,063
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2865,149
CerviaItaly 7,6954,782
CiampinoItaly 7,8514,878
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5864,714
Cisa PassItaly 7,5174,671
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,7844,837
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,5584,696
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3385,182
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3395,182
ChibaJapan 10,9656,814
ChichibuJapan 10,9816,823
ChichijimaJapan 11,6257,224
ChoshiJapan 10,9146,782
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,9836,203
ChilekaMalawi 13,4858,380
ChitedzeMalawi 13,2638,241
ChitipaMalawi 12,9638,055
ChihuahuaMexico 2,3351,451
ComitanMexico 2,3351,451
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,5967,827
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,5746,571
ChoirMongolia 10,8476,740
CasablancaMorocco 6,6894,157
ChindeMozambique 13,7908,569
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,4899,003
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,3378,288
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3208,277
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,9458,665
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7218,526
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7218,527
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7258,529
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6258,467
CondegaNicaragua 2,4841,544
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,0349,342
ChejuNorth Korea 11,7737,316
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,2847,012
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,4447,111
ChhorPakistan 12,6407,855
ChitralPakistan 11,6577,244
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,3894,591
ConcepcionParaguay 7,0614,388
CajamarcaPeru 4,7532,953
ChachapoyasPeru 4,6562,893
ChiclayoPeru 4,7032,923
ChimbotePeru 4,9743,091
CuzcoPeru 5,5593,454
CzestochowaPoland 7,7604,822
CoimbraPortugal 6,3423,941
CalafatRomania 8,4235,234
CeahlauRomania 8,4115,227
ClujRomania 8,2825,147
ConstantaRomania 8,7695,449
CraiovaRomania 8,4625,258
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,4254,614
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,2905,152
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,4524,630
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6374,124
Cape UelenRussia 6,3293,933
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,9276,169
CaraRussia 9,5635,942
Cerdyn’Russia 8,7245,421
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,1584,448
ChitaRussia 10,1696,319
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,1606,313
CokurdahRussia 7,5614,699
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,4365,864
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,0148,087
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,9216,786
CaceresSpain 6,5354,061
CadizSpain 6,6664,143
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7484,193
CordobaSpain 6,7254,179
ColomboSri Lanka 14,9619,297
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,2978,884
ChanthaburiThailand 14,6519,104
Chiang MaiThailand 13,9868,691
Chiang RaiThailand 13,8508,607
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,5779,059
ChumphonThailand 14,9049,262
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9105,537
CorumTurkey 9,4275,858
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,0306,854
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,2807,009
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,3073,919
CernovcyUkraine 8,3195,169
ChernigovUkraine 8,4065,224
CarrascoUruguay 8,2845,148
ColoniaUruguay 8,1865,087
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,6391,640
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 619384
Cambridge, MdUsa 702436
Camden, ScUsa 213133
Canton, NyUsa 1,241771
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,499932
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 635395
Caribou, MeUsa 1,7551,090
Carlinville, IlUsa 776482
Casper, WyUsa 2,2141,376
Centralia, WaUsa 3,5722,220
Chambersburg, PaUsa 660410
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 327203
Charles City, IaUsa 1,230765
Charleston (city), ScUsa 375233
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 365227
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 337209
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14992
Charlottesville, VaUsa 472294
Chaska, MnUsa 1,399870
Chattanooga, TnUsa 245152
Chazy, NyUsa 1,336830
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,283798
Cheraw, ScUsa 256159
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,7641,096
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,0381,266
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 838521
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 863536
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,4782,162
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 621386
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,0731,288
Cincinnati, KyUsa 444276
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 448279
Circleville, OhUsa 465289
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,250777
Clark, SdUsa 1,6841,046
Clarksdale, MsUsa 788490
Clarksville, TnUsa 436271
Clayton, NmUsa 1,8541,152
Cleveland, OhioUsa 668415
Clinton, IaUsa 974606
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,2553,887
Coldwater, MiUsa 760473
College Park, MdUsa 634394
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,9961,240
Columbia, MoUsa 935581
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 211131
Columbus, GaUsa 518322
Columbus, InUsa 501311
Columbus, KsUsa 1,130702
Columbus, OhioUsa 509316
Conception, MoUsa 1,206749
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,407874
Conway, ArUsa 860534
Conway, ScUsa 362225
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,063660
Corning, ArUsa 765476
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,253779
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,6501,025
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,338831
Cortland, NyUsa 965600
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,5732,220
Covington, LaUsa 850528
Covington, TnUsa 675420
Crete, NeUsa 1,404872
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,3761,477
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,5006,525
CimbajUzbekistan 10,5006,525
CaracasVenezuela 3,1931,984
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,5972,235
CoroVenezuela 2,9691,845
ChipataZambia 13,1418,166
ChomaZambia 12,8377,977
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,5328,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -