Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asheville, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asheville, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asheville, North Carolina with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,4497,115
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,9324,929
HuamboAngola 11,5727,191
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,48210,242
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6859,747
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,7009,756
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2029,446
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7332,941
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,7572,956
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9061,185
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,9211,194
Hamilton, OnCanada 889553
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6351,637
Harrow, OnCanada 734456
Hay River, NtCanada 3,6732,283
Hope, BcCanada 3,5032,177
HaikouChina 13,7058,517
HailarChina 10,3466,429
HamiChina 11,3057,025
HetanChina 11,7467,299
HavanaCuba 1,385860
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,2701,410
HigueyDominican Republic 2,3151,439
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,1431,332
HelwanEgypt 9,9926,209
HurguadaEgypt 10,3666,442
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,8613,642
HelsinkiFinland 7,5024,662
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5094,666
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,5555,316
HamburgGermany 7,0674,392
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,0664,391
HannoverGermany 7,1024,413
HelgolandGermany 6,9154,297
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,4174,609
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1595,691
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9612,461
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,2034,476
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,3684,579
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,4293,374
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,8038,578
HaifaIsrael 10,0246,229
HaboroJapan 10,0836,266
HachijojimaJapan 11,2116,966
HachinoheJapan 10,4436,489
HagiJapan 11,4867,137
HakodateJapan 10,3606,438
HamadaJapan 11,4097,090
HamamatsuJapan 11,1636,937
HikoneJapan 11,1846,950
HimejiJapan 11,3007,022
HiradoJapan 11,6677,250
HirooJapan 10,1956,335
HiroshimaJapan 11,4417,109
HitaJapan 11,6147,217
HitoyoshiJapan 11,7307,289
HunLibya 8,8725,513
HomboriMali 8,2135,103
HomalinMyanmar 13,3058,268
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,2138,832
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6668,492
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7928,570
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,8198,587
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,1158,772
HororataNew Zealand 13,7728,558
HyderabadPakistan 12,5957,827
HuanucoPeru 5,0813,158
HelPoland 7,5274,677
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,9596,188
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,9855,583
HatangaRussia 8,0655,012
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,1765,081
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,8906,146
HailSaudi Arabia 10,8976,772
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,8794,896
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,0958,137
HaejuSouth Korea 11,3437,049
HyesanSouth Korea 10,9166,783
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,0909,377
HalaibSudan 10,9596,810
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,4057,087
HudeibaSudan 11,1056,901
HaparandaSweden 7,1544,445
HarnosandSweden 7,0584,386
HamaSyria 9,9616,190
HassakahSyria 10,1026,277
Hua HinThailand 14,6709,116
HakkariTurkey 10,1936,334
Hull, EnglandUk 6,4323,997
HersonUkraine 8,8295,486
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3105,164
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,504934
Hanover, NhUsa 1,310814
Harrisburg, IlUsa 642399
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 730453
Hart, MiUsa 997620
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,119696
Hartington, NeUsa 1,498931
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 360224
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,9461,209
Hays, KsUsa 1,507937
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,5682,217
Hebron, NeUsa 1,448900
Helena, MtUsa 2,7431,705
Hemlock, NyUsa 928577
Henderson, NcUsa 416258
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6943
Hermit, CoUsa 2,1921,362
Hernando, MsUsa 680423
Highland Home, AlUsa 498309
Highmore, SdUsa 1,7501,088
Hightstown, NjUsa 836519
Hillsboro, IlUsa 695432
Hillsdale, MiUsa 760473
Holly, CoUsa 1,7541,090
Homer, AkUsa 5,5153,427
Hoopeston, IlUsa 717446
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 471293
Horton, KsUsa 1,235768
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,9461,209
Hot Springs, VaUsa 365227
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,010628
Houma, LaUsa 1,003624
Houston, TexasUsa 1,342834
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 326203
Huntsville, AlUsa 394245
Huron, SdUsa 1,6611,032
HanoiVietnam 13,6748,497
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,7829,186
HarareZimbabwe 13,2688,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -