Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asheville, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asheville, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asheville, North Carolina with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,6997,270
KandaharAfghanistan 11,8747,379
KhostAfghanistan 11,8497,363
KunduzAfghanistan 11,4737,129
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,0596,872
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,72711,016
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6984,783
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,0726,259
KandiBenin 8,8885,523
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,4632,152
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,555966
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,555966
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,3692,093
Kenora, OnCanada 1,8611,157
Kingston, OnCanada 1,101684
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,1073,174
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,1402,573
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,7281,695
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,346836
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,4117,091
KashiChina 11,4007,084
KunmingChina 13,2718,247
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0136,844
KhargaEgypt 10,2586,374
KosseirEgypt 10,4836,514
KajaaniFinland 7,3854,589
KuopioFinland 7,4714,642
KuusamoFinland 7,3404,561
KarlsruheGermany 7,1854,465
KasselGermany 7,1424,438
KonstanzGermany 7,3024,538
KumasiGhana 8,7575,441
KalamataGreece 8,8165,478
KerkiraGreece 8,5025,283
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9405,555
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0532,519
Kap TobinGreenland 5,2413,257
KankanGuinea 7,8284,864
KindiaGuinea 7,5264,677
KissidougouGuinea 7,8184,858
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,2594,511
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,3578,300
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,3588,301
KeszthelyHungary 7,8824,898
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,2853,284
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,4988,388
KotaIndia 12,9068,020
KozhikodeIndia 14,3468,915
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,16010,042
KermanIran 11,5737,192
KermanshahIran 10,6626,626
Khoram AbadIran 10,8076,716
KilkennyIreland 6,0143,737
KingstonJamaica 2,0271,260
KagoshimaJapan 11,8047,335
KanazawaJapan 11,0416,861
KaruizawaJapan 10,9736,818
KatsuuraJapan 10,9966,833
KawaguchikoJapan 11,0416,861
KitamiesashiJapan 9,9916,209
KobeJapan 11,2877,014
KochiJapan 11,4737,130
KofuJapan 11,0366,858
KumagayaJapan 10,9516,805
KumamotoJapan 11,6737,254
KumejimaJapan 12,4867,759
KureJapan 11,4537,117
KushiroJapan 10,0826,265
KutchanJapan 10,2606,376
KyotoJapan 11,2336,980
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,5366,547
KitaleKenya 12,3997,705
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,1546,931
KufraLibya 9,7856,081
KaunasLithuania 7,7844,837
KlaipedaLithuania 7,5874,714
KybartaiLithuania 7,7434,811
KarongaMalawi 13,0348,100
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,3629,546
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,0219,334
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,7079,761
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,4449,597
KuantanMalaysia 15,6139,702
KuchingMalaysia 15,6979,755
KayesMali 7,3874,590
KeniebaMali 7,5014,661
KidalMali 8,2965,155
KitaMali 7,6484,752
KoutiaMali 8,0525,003
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,1846,950
KisinevMoldova 8,5935,340
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,5436,552
KhatgalMongolia 10,4646,502
KhovdMongolia 10,7186,660
KhujirtMongolia 10,8456,739
KhutagMongolia 10,5706,568
KenitraMorocco 6,7454,191
KalewaMyanmar 13,4878,381
KathaMyanmar 13,3878,319
KawthaungMyanmar 14,9659,300
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,9028,639
KengtungMyanmar 13,7038,515
KhamtiMyanmar 13,1828,191
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,5877,822
KathmanduNepal 12,8818,005
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3718,309
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5978,449
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2028,204
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4298,345
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3338,285
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1788,189
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3008,265
KanoNigeria 9,3315,799
KangnungNorth Korea 11,2566,995
KarasjokNorway 7,0034,352
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4604,014
KristiansandNorway 6,7564,198
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,5604,076
KhasabOman 11,9087,400
KarachiPakistan 12,5907,824
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,5877,822
KhanpurPakistan 12,3577,679
KhuzdarPakistan 12,2737,626
KororPalau 13,8798,625
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,9084,914
KlodzkoPoland 7,6324,743
KoszalinPoland 7,3994,598
KrakowPoland 7,8464,876
KalakanRussia 9,7796,077
KaliningradRussia 7,6164,733
KamenskoeRussia 7,5394,685
KandalaksaRussia 7,3774,584
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,6184,734
KazanRussia 8,8955,528
KemRussia 7,6104,729
KerchRussia 9,1405,680
KhabarovskRussia 9,9626,191
KirenskRussia 9,6045,968
KirovRussia 8,6565,379
KljuciRussia 8,2005,095
KolpasevRussia 9,5045,906
KorfRussia 7,6864,776
KostromaRussia 8,3905,214
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,2994,536
KotlasRussia 8,3305,177
KrasnodarRussia 9,3215,792
KrasnojarskRussia 9,6345,987
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,1165,665
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,8396,114
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,8944,284
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,1615,693
KurganRussia 9,4595,878
KurskRussia 8,6395,369
KyraRussia 10,4566,497
KigaliRwanda 12,1777,567
KoldaSenegal 7,1604,450
KabalaSierra Leone 7,6744,769
KosiceSlovakia 8,0194,983
KimberleySouth Africa 13,2878,256
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,9526,806
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,9209,271
KadugliSudan 11,2416,986
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,8686,754
KassalaSudan 11,4577,119
KhartoumSudan 11,1416,923
KostiSudan 11,3297,040
KalmarSweden 7,2834,526
KaresuandoSweden 6,9524,320
KarlstadSweden 6,9854,341
KristianstadSweden 7,1924,469
KamishliSyria 10,0856,267
KanchanaburiThailand 14,5129,018
Khlong YaiThailand 14,7349,156
Khon KaenThailand 14,2178,835
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,6009,073
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,3898,942
KairouanTunisia 8,0174,982
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,7786,076
KarsTurkey 9,9046,155
KastamonuTurkey 9,2935,775
KayseriTurkey 9,6005,965
KonyaTurkey 9,4715,885
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,5356,546
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,3517,054
KinlossUk 6,1203,803
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,7745,453
KievUkraine 8,4455,248
KirillovkaUkraine 8,9875,584
KirovogradUkraine 8,6705,388
KlepininoUkraine 8,9955,590
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,7705,450
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0625,010
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,7625,445
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 807501
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,9611,840
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,159720
Keene, NhUsa 1,237769
Kenton, OhUsa 632393
Kenton, OkUsa 1,8391,143
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,212753
Kimball, NeUsa 1,9681,223
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8173,615
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,395867
Kinston, NcUsa 416259
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,4492,143
Knoxville, TnUsa 13685
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,5883,472
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,0003,728
KabompoZambia 12,3857,696
KabweZambia 12,8237,968
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8237,968
KafirondaZambia 12,6797,879
KaomaZambia 12,5127,775
KasamaZambia 12,8047,956
KasempaZambia 12,5307,787
KawambwaZambia 12,5927,825
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0688,121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -