Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asheville, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asheville, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asheville, North Carolina with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0074,354
LuandaAngola 11,0986,896
LuenaAngola 11,8867,386
La PlataArgentina 8,2355,118
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,6424,128
La RiojaArgentina 7,3934,594
LaboulayeArgentina 7,9884,964
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,5865,957
Las LomitasArgentina 7,0754,396
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6939,751
LavertonAustralia 15,8319,838
LearmonthAustralia 17,83511,083
LongreachAustralia 15,3359,529
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3349,529
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,3778,934
Low HeadAustralia 15,7209,768
LinzAustria 7,6014,724
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1933,848
LerwickUk 6,1923,848
La PazBolivia 5,9723,711
LavrasBrazil 7,4404,623
LencoisBrazil 6,8724,270
LinharesBrazil 7,5644,700
LondrinaBrazil 7,3274,553
LomBulgaria 8,4555,254
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,7961,737
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,406874
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,1392,572
Langara, BcCanada 4,3762,719
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,9151,190
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,9101,808
London, OnCanada 854530
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,7492,330
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,7581,714
Lytton, BcCanada 3,5292,193
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,2903,909
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,3634,576
LanzhouChina 12,0337,477
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,7467,921
Las GaviotasColombia 3,6362,259
LimonCosta Rica 2,8321,760
LarnacaCyprus 9,7746,074
LimassolCyprus 9,7496,058
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5647,807
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9407,420
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,8494,256
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,3171,440
La VegaDominican Republic 2,1581,341
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,2761,415
LuperonDominican Republic 2,0691,286
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,9512,455
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,4032,736
LuxorEgypt 10,4046,465
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,5001,553
Laucala BayFiji 11,9607,432
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6104,729
Le MansFrance 6,6774,149
LilleFrance 6,7674,205
LyonFrance 7,1054,415
LambarnGabon 10,3066,404
LastourvilleGabon 10,5386,549
LibrevilleGabon 10,1576,312
LeipzigGermany 7,3224,550
LindenbergGermany 7,3854,589
LamiaGreece 8,7245,421
LarissaGreece 8,6745,390
LemnosGreece 8,8385,492
LimnosGreece 8,8475,498
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,9821,853
LabeGuinea 7,4984,660
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,4574,634
La CeibaHonduras 2,2321,387
La MesaHonduras 2,2861,420
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,0077,461
LudhianaIndia 12,3087,648
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2205,108
LatinaItaly 7,8894,902
LatronicoItaly 8,1965,093
LecceItaly 8,3385,181
LodwarKenya 12,3057,646
Luang PrabangLaos 13,8448,603
LiepajaLatvia 7,5404,685
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6554,757
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,0134,358
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4335,240
LabuanMalaysia 15,1199,395
LuqaMalta 8,3415,183
Le LamentinMartinique 3,1611,964
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,9341,823
LashioMyanmar 13,5258,405
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,8008,575
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,0148,709
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6388,475
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,9038,639
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4028,328
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7388,537
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4548,361
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4548,361
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4548,361
LagosNigeria 9,2125,724
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,6214,114
LillehammerNorway 6,7704,207
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,1867,572
La VictoriaParaguay 6,9224,302
LimaPeru 5,3073,298
LegaspiPhilippines 13,9468,666
LisbonPortugal 6,3413,940
LeninbadRussia 11,1386,921
LevsiRussia 9,0495,623
LungiSierra Leone 7,5864,714
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,7434,812
LanzaroteSpain 6,3983,976
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7204,176
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,3544,570
LuganoSwitzerland 7,3714,580
LatakiaSyria 9,8656,130
LampangThailand 14,0398,724
LoeiThailand 14,1178,773
Lop BuriThailand 14,4198,960
LomeTogo 9,0505,624
LeemingUk 6,3353,937
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1933,848
London, EnglandUk 6,5084,044
London-GatwickUk 6,5254,055
LynehamUk 6,3963,975
L’VovUkraine 8,1095,039
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,6095,350
LozovajaUkraine 8,8665,509
LubnyUkraine 8,6075,348
LuckUkraine 8,1415,059
LuganskUkraine 9,0455,621
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,196743
La Harpe, IlUsa 963598
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,055656
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,158719
Lake City, FlUsa 606376
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,224761
Laketown, UtUsa 2,5611,591
Lamar, MoUsa 1,059658
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,531951
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,083673
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,3911,486
Langdon, NdUsa 1,9661,222
Laramie, WyUsa 2,1121,313
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,8251,134
Larned, KsUsa 1,492927
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,8411,144
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,9301,821
Laurel, MdUsa 631392
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,170727
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,301808
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,429888
Lebanon, MoUsa 974605
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,088676
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,600994
Leitchfield, KyUsa 405252
Lenoir, NcUsa 8050
Lewisburg, TnUsa 407253
Lewisburg, WvUsa 323201
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,1111,933
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,432890
Lexington, MoUsa 1,088676
Lexington, VaUsa 381237
Libby, MtUsa 3,0551,898
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,378856
Lincoln, VaUsa 565351
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,7481,086
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 884549
Llano, TxUsa 1,605998
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,8851,172
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,2452,016
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,2472,018
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,2642,029
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,1951,364
Louisburg, NcUsa 416258
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 417259
Louisville, MsUsa 652405
Loup City, NeUsa 1,569975
Lowville, NyUsa 1,107688
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,7731,102
Luling, TxUsa 1,551964
Lusk, WyUsa 2,0511,274
Lynchburg, VaUsa 367228
LivingstoneZambia 12,7827,943
LundaziZambia 13,1198,152
LusakaZambia 12,8818,004
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,8738,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -