Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asheville, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asheville, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asheville, North Carolina with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,6147,217
NeuquenArgentina 8,4035,222
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,1965,093
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,4868,381
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2949,504
Nowra RanAustralia 15,2519,477
NuriootpaAustralia 16,25510,101
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,253779
NatitingouBenin 8,7995,468
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,6784,771
NgaoundereCameroon 10,0846,266
NkoundjaCameroon 9,9416,178
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,8241,755
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,6732,282
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,3421,455
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,1761,352
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4022,735
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,7871,732
North Bay, OnCanada 1,243773
N’DjamenaChad 9,9016,153
NanchangChina 12,6367,852
NanjingChina 12,1937,577
NanningChina 13,4608,364
NicosiaCyprus 9,7316,047
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,1334,433
NaguaDominican Republic 2,1791,354
NeybaDominican Republic 2,1821,356
NegeleEthiopia 12,4737,751
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,0267,473
NandiFiji 12,0267,473
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,3054,539
NancyFrance 7,0554,384
NantesFrance 6,5814,090
NiceFrance 7,3674,578
NeustrelitzGermany 7,2644,514
NurembergGermany 7,3364,559
NurnbergGermany 7,3334,557
NaxosGreece 9,0515,624
NanortalikGreenland 3,8222,375
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8702,405
NordGreenland 5,7303,560
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,8062,365
NzerekoreGuinea 8,0865,025
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,4368,350
New DelhiIndia 12,5877,822
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0264,987
NaganoJapan 10,9616,811
NagasakiJapan 11,7177,281
NagoJapan 12,4097,711
NagoyaJapan 11,1606,935
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,4607,743
NaraJapan 11,2586,996
NazeJapan 12,1647,559
NemuroJapan 9,9936,210
NiigataJapan 10,8026,713
NikkoJapan 10,8906,767
NobeokaJapan 11,6547,242
NairobiKenya 12,7127,899
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,5645,322
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,1926,955
NidaLithuania 7,6074,727
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,5359,032
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,9929,316
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,1768,188
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,2558,237
NaraMali 7,7184,796
NioroMali 7,5274,678
NemaMauritania 7,6334,743
NouakchottMauritania 6,7624,202
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,2708,246
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2238,217
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5918,446
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4178,338
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3728,310
NandaimeNicaragua 2,6561,651
N’GuigmiNiger 9,5955,962
NiameyNiger 8,6725,389
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,7664,205
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9394,312
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,2463,881
NawabshahPakistan 12,5067,771
NokkundiPakistan 11,9997,456
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,6124,109
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,9338,658
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,9684,952
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,1296,294
NikolaevRussia 8,7645,446
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,3185,790
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0274,988
NizneangarskRussia 9,8066,094
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,9716,196
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,6525,377
NovgorodRussia 7,9144,918
NovosibirskRussia 9,8606,127
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,9879,313
No. 6Sudan 10,7606,686
NyalaSudan 10,7596,686
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,0888,754
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,3258,902
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,1189,395
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,9788,686
NarathiwatThailand 15,3389,531
NigdeTurkey 9,6085,970
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,5836,576
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,8645,508
Napoleon, NdUsa 677421
Napoleon, OhUsa 677421
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 371231
Natchez, MsUsa 927576
Neosho, MoUsa 1,041647
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,238769
New Brunswick, NjUsa 905562
New Castlen, PaUsa 658409
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,193741
New London, WiUsa 1,127700
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 922573
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 941585
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,364847
New YorkUsa 969602
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 961597
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 961597
Newark, NjUsa 938583
Newberry, MiUsa 1,210752
Newberry, ScUsa 167104
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,307812
Newnan, GaUsa 352219
Newport, TnUsa 7547
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,1693,833
Norfolk, VaUsa 593368
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,480919
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,6502,268
North Loup, NeUsa 1,599994
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,7021,058
Norton, KsUsa 1,6141,003
Norwalk, OhUsa 646401
NdolaZambia 12,7527,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -