Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asheville, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asheville, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asheville, North Carolina with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,7636,688
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,7549,168
ParanaArgentina 7,8214,860
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,7144,793
PehuajoArgentina 8,2125,103
PergaminoArgentina 8,0404,996
PigeArgentina 8,3835,209
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,7124,792
PosadasArgentina 7,5204,673
PresidenciaArgentina 7,2974,535
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,7034,787
Punta IndioArgentina 8,2975,156
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,26011,347
Port HedlandAustralia 17,35410,784
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,0063,111
ParakouBenin 8,9715,575
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,9294,306
ParacatuBrazil 6,9584,324
ParanaBrazil 6,4664,018
ParanaguaBrazil 7,6644,762
ParanaibaBrazil 6,9654,328
ParintinsBrazil 5,0133,115
ParnaibaBrazil 6,0263,745
Passo FundoBrazil 7,7554,819
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1084,417
PaulistanaBrazil 6,5024,041
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,8164,235
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1834,464
PeixeBrazil 6,3783,963
PetrolinaBrazil 6,6554,136
PicosBrazil 6,3863,968
PiraiBrazil 7,6334,743
PirenopolisBrazil 6,7114,170
PompeuBrazil 7,2524,506
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,0394,374
Porto De MozBrazil 5,1963,229
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,6134,731
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,2893,287
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,9824,960
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,2503,884
PosseBrazil 6,6974,161
PlevenBulgaria 8,5715,326
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6635,384
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,7339,155
Peace River, AbCanada 3,4932,171
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,6962,297
Penticton, BcCanada 3,3712,095
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,249776
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,041647
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,8831,170
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,7472,328
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,3551,464
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,9402,449
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,0501,274
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,6771,663
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7062,303
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2092,615
Princeton, BcCanada 2,3701,473
ParronChile 7,8484,877
Puerto AysenChile 9,0435,619
Puerto MonttChile 8,6025,345
Punta ArenasChile 9,8996,151
PingbianChina 12,4107,712
PeralesColombia 3,5302,194
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,6002,237
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,8411,766
PragueCzech Republic 7,5054,663
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,2101,373
PimentelDominican Republic 2,1831,356
PoloDominican Republic 2,2271,384
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,1031,307
PichilingueEcuador 4,0752,532
PortoviejoEcuador 4,0622,524
PuyoEcuador 4,1352,570
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9506,183
ParisFrance 6,7884,218
PerpignanFrance 7,0964,410
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,32110,763
Port-GentilGabon 10,1706,320
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,1062,551
PotsdamGermany 7,3124,544
PatrasGreece 8,7185,417
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6232,873
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9192,435
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,9831,854
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,1461,334
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,2511,399
PecsHungary 7,9924,966
PambanIndia 14,6879,127
PuneIndia 13,5198,401
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,16710,046
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,8899,874
PadovaItaly 7,6024,724
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5044,663
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1175,044
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0985,032
PantelleriaItaly 8,0935,029
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5274,677
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7414,810
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7734,830
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9284,926
PiacenzaItaly 7,4804,648
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5924,718
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6834,774
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9284,927
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,1485,063
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,8494,878
PrizziItaly 8,1495,064
PakseLaos 14,3268,903
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,4769,617
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,7729,801
PlaisanceMauritius 15,8039,820
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1157,529
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2825,146
PatheinMyanmar 14,2048,826
PutaoMyanmar 13,0368,101
PyiMyanmar 13,9808,687
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2978,263
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2278,219
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3638,304
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3628,303
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4368,349
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1978,201
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2888,258
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,3781,478
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,6566,000
PohangNorth Korea 11,4097,090
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,2386,984
PadidanPakistan 12,4367,728
PanjgurPakistan 12,2437,608
ParachinarPakistan 11,8017,333
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,3797,692
PeshawarPakistan 11,8407,358
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2218,837
PilarParaguay 7,3824,587
PiscoPeru 5,5083,423
PiuraPeru 4,5232,811
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,5223,432
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,5169,021
PoznanPoland 7,5354,682
PrzemyslPoland 8,0404,996
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4003,977
PortalegrePortugal 6,4574,013
Porto Portugal 6,2893,908
PavelecRussia 8,6335,365
PecoraRussia 8,3015,158
PermRussia 8,9425,557
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5475,311
PetrozavodskRussia 7,8154,856
PjatigorskRussia 9,6105,972
PoronajskRussia 9,5815,954
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,1875,709
Providenja BayRussia 6,5344,060
PskovRussia 7,8254,862
PodorSenegal 6,9384,312
PopradSlovakia 7,9344,930
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,6018,452
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,4298,345
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2404,499
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,8419,222
Port SudanSudan 11,2056,963
ParamariboSuriname 4,3202,684
PiteňSweden 7,0744,396
PalmyraSyria 10,1056,280
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,1915,711
PhetchabunThailand 14,2348,845
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,2008,824
PhraeThailand 14,0528,732
PhuketThailand 15,1989,444
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,1699,426
Prachin BuriThailand 14,4979,009
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,7539,168
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,4932,170
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,2923,910
PoltavaUkraine 8,7195,418
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,0575,007
PradoUruguay 8,2815,146
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,3375,181
Palestine, IlUsa 624388
Pana, IlUsa 725451
Paoli, InUsa 501311
Paris, IlUsa 698434
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6461,023
Pascagoula, MsUsa 795494
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,2341,388
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,335830
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,246774
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,286799
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,2382,012
Pensacola, FlUsa 700435
Peoria, IlUsa 853530
Perry, OkUsa 1,305811
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 811504
Philo, OhUsa 510317
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,7021,679
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8091,124
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 873542
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,600994
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,511939
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 601374
Plainfield, NjUsa 969602
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,252778
Pocahontas, ArUsa 765476
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,7041,680
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,600994
Pontiac, IlUsa 837520
Pontotoc, MsUsa 603375
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,5862,228
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,233766
Port Jervis, NyUsa 904562
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,5862,228
Portage, WiUsa 1,100684
Portland, MaineUsa 1,388863
Portland, OregonUsa 3,5272,192
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,124698
Prescott, ArUsa 968601
Priest River, IdUsa 3,1461,955
Princess Anne, MdUsa 650404
Princeton, InUsa 563350
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,192741
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,9741,226
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,6582,273
PetaukeZambia 13,0668,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -