Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asheville, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asheville, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asheville, North Carolina with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,7647,310
TiranaAlbania 8,3835,209
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,3915,214
TebessaAlgeria 7,8774,895
TimimounAlgeria 7,5794,710
TindoufAlgeria 6,9404,313
TouggourtAlgeria 7,8474,876
TrelewArgentina 8,9185,541
TucumanArgentina 7,1604,449
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0219,956
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,0219,956
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,7299,153
TibooburraAustralia 15,8169,828
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8829,248
TshaneBotswana 12,7797,941
TaguatingaBrazil 6,5364,061
TarauacaBrazil 5,0033,109
TauaBrazil 6,3713,959
TefeBrazil 4,6982,920
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,3354,558
TeresinaBrazil 6,1223,804
TiriosBrazil 4,6002,858
TorresBrazil 7,9804,959
TracuateuaBrazil 5,4893,411
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,0464,379
TriunfoBrazil 6,6914,158
TucuruiBrazil 5,5363,440
TuriacuBrazil 5,6513,512
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,8482,391
Terrace, BcCanada 4,0942,544
Teslin, YtCanada 4,4832,786
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,5131,561
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,4512,144
Thompson, MbCanada 2,5461,582
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,542958
Timmins, OnCanada 1,464910
Tofino, BcCanada 3,8042,364
Toronto, OntarioCanada 950591
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 950590
Trenton, OnCanada 1,056656
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,1241,320
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,1881,359
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,3145,166
TaiyuanChina 11,7447,298
TaoyuanChina 12,8407,979
TengchongChina 13,2818,253
TønderDenmark 6,9414,313
TylstrupDenmark 6,9054,291
TystofteDenmark 7,0704,393
TamayoDominican Republic 2,2001,367
TahrirEgypt 9,8876,144
TantaEgypt 9,8996,151
TallinEstonia 7,5474,690
TartuEstonia 7,7064,789
TampereFinland 7,3864,590
TurkuFinland 7,3714,580
ToulonFrance 7,3024,537
ToulouseFrance 6,9454,316
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,5955,341
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,6035,968
TchibanGabon 10,5146,534
TbilisiGeorgia 9,9126,159
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,0364,372
TamaleGhana 8,6515,376
ThessalonikiGreece 8,6545,377
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8125,476
TimehriGuyana 4,0632,525
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,4231,506
TelaHonduras 2,2471,396
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,6799,122
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,6799,122
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,34510,157
TabrizIran 10,2926,395
TeheranIran 10,7776,697
Tel AvivIsrael 10,0806,264
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,2615,133
TarvisioItaly 7,6574,758
TermoliItaly 8,0104,977
TorinoItaly 7,3354,558
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,3204,549
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0685,014
TrevicoItaly 8,0835,023
TrevisoItaly 7,6104,729
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,7144,794
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,3284,554
TabouIvory Coast 8,3825,209
TadotsuJapan 11,3957,081
TakadaJapan 10,9176,784
TakamatsuJapan 11,3777,070
TakayamaJapan 11,0536,868
TanegashimaJapan 11,8677,374
TatenoJapan 10,9226,787
TateyamaJapan 11,0346,857
TokushimaJapan 11,3787,070
TokyoJapan 10,9756,820
TomakomaiJapan 10,2506,369
TottoriJapan 11,2576,995
ToyamaJapan 11,0036,838
ToyookaJapan 11,2266,976
TsuJapan 11,2226,974
TsurugaJapan 11,1576,933
TsuyamaJapan 11,3077,027
TurgayKazakhstan 9,9826,203
TripoliLebanon 9,9516,184
TobrukLibya 9,3075,783
TripoliLibya 8,4325,240
TelsiaiLithuania 7,6334,743
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,9299,277
TolanaroMadagascar 15,0829,372
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,7089,140
ThyoloMalawi 13,5358,411
TawauMalaysia 15,1139,391
TessalitMali 8,1585,069
TimbuktuMali 8,0064,975
TombMali 8,0114,978
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,1444,440
TacubayaMexico 2,4161,501
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,0891,298
TarialanMongolia 10,5536,558
TosontsengelMongolia 10,6566,622
TsetserlegMongolia 10,7906,705
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,1016,898
TangierMorocco 6,7354,185
TarfayaMorocco 6,5004,039
TazaMorocco 6,9644,328
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,7648,553
TaungooMyanmar 13,9718,682
ThandweMyanmar 14,0138,708
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,2768,250
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,9418,663
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,1968,200
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,0578,735
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4158,336
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,3288,282
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2538,236
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,1988,201
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,1568,796
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2318,222
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,2748,248
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,3118,272
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,1658,181
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3958,324
TemukaNew Zealand 13,8508,607
TimaruNew Zealand 13,8568,610
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7538,546
TahouaNiger 8,8595,505
TillaberyNiger 8,5635,321
TaejonNorth Korea 11,4527,116
TromsoNorway 6,7644,203
TrondheimNorway 6,6764,149
ThumraitOman 12,5447,795
TacnaPeru 6,0873,782
TarapotoPeru 4,7082,925
TrujilloPeru 4,8523,015
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,0728,745
TorunPoland 7,6034,724
TimisoaraRomania 8,2015,096
TambovRussia 8,8085,473
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,8066,715
TaraRussia 9,5215,917
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,7265,423
TermezRussia 11,3527,054
TernejRussia 10,2426,365
TobolskRussia 9,2605,754
TomskRussia 9,7246,043
Tot’MaRussia 8,2905,152
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,5015,283
TuapseRussia 9,3905,835
TuraRussia 8,9265,547
TurukhanskRussia 8,7305,425
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,3027,023
TortosaSpain 7,0084,355
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,8349,218
TokerSudan 11,3337,042
TartousSyria 9,9236,166
TaipeiTaiwan 12,8317,973
TaboraTanzania 12,6247,845
TakThailand 14,1958,821
TrangThailand 15,2349,467
TabligboTogo 9,0465,621
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,8346,733
TunisTunisia 7,9604,946
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,4686,505
TireeUk 5,9493,697
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,3203,927
TernopilUkraine 8,2285,113
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,1785,082
Talbotton, GaUsa 357222
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,4333,376
Talladega, AlUsa 417259
Tallahassee, FlUsa 578359
Tampa, FloridaUsa 830516
Tarboro, NcUsa 456283
Taunton, MaUsa 1,226762
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,286799
Temple, TxUsa 1,456905
Thibodaux, LaUsa 996619
Thomasville, AlUsa 632393
Tiffin, OhUsa 634394
Toledo, IaUsa 1,163722
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 694431
Tooele, UtUsa 2,6551,650
Topeka, KsUsa 1,225761
Towanda, PaUsa 881548
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,9281,198
Tuckerton, NjUsa 859534
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,6391,640
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,204748
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 523325
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,495929
TashkentUzbekistan 11,0096,841
TumeremoVenezuela 3,7962,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -