Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asheville, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asheville, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asheville, North Carolina with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,1256,292
UaupesBrazil 4,2402,635
UbatubaBrazil 7,6454,750
UberabaBrazil 7,1404,437
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,2712,033
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,1516,929
UpernavikGreenland 4,4112,741
UummannaqGreenland 4,3112,679
UdineItaly 7,6584,759
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0725,016
UenoJapan 11,2376,983
UnzendakeJapan 11,7007,270
UrakawaJapan 10,2336,359
UshibukaJapan 11,7637,310
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,8896,767
UwajimaJapan 11,5517,178
UkmergeLithuania 7,8094,853
UtenaLithuania 7,8364,870
UlaangomMongolia 10,5236,539
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,7006,649
UlgiiMongolia 10,6056,590
UliastaiMongolia 10,7656,690
UmnugoviMongolia 10,6086,592
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,7206,662
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,2046,962
UfaRussia 9,2325,737
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,4154,608
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,2616,376
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,1165,043
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,0736,259
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,1435,060
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,1185,044
Ust-MajaRussia 8,8395,493
Ust-OlojRussia 7,5284,678
Umm BeninSudan 11,4417,109
UmeňSweden 7,1014,413
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,3258,902
Udon ThaniThailand 14,1168,772
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,1098,767
UrfaTurkey 9,9296,170
UsakTurkey 9,2125,724
Uman’Ukraine 8,5425,308
UzgorodUkraine 8,0845,023
Uniontown, PaUsa 556345
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 620385
Urbana, IlUsa 698434
Urbana, OhUsa 531330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -