Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asheville, North Carolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asheville, North Carolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asheville, North Carolina with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,0136,222
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,3286,418
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,1206,289
YaoundeCameroon 10,1286,294
YokoCameroon 10,0936,272
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,6861,048
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7252,315
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,3711,473
YanjiChina 10,7216,662
YichangChina 12,5207,780
YinchuanChina 11,7497,301
YiningChina 11,0396,860
YariguiesColombia 3,2842,040
YamasaDominican Republic 2,2251,383
YasicaDominican Republic 2,1141,314
YazdIran 11,2797,009
YakushimaJapan 11,9147,404
YamagataJapan 10,7086,654
YamaguchiJapan 11,5087,151
YokkaichiJapan 11,2006,960
YokohamaJapan 11,0036,837
YonagoJapan 11,3027,023
YonagunijimaJapan 12,8327,974
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,4498,357
YeMyanmar 14,3798,935
YolaNigeria 9,8636,129
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,6037,210
YurimaguasPeru 4,6432,885
YekaterinburgRussia 9,1905,711
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,8016,090
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,7976,709
Yakima, WaUsa 3,3802,100
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,8493,014
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,5981,614
York, PaUsa 704438
Youngstown/ OhUsa 669416
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,9561,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -